BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Krisjan Du Plooy | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
[4] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Rulf Vorster | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
[2] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-28 7:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Christo Conradie [4]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Rulf Vorster
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Morgan Maré
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Zian Grobler [3]
|
6-7, 6-0, 4-10 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Handré Meyer
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Anotipa Chigudu
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-3, 6-7(6), 10-4 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-7 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Zian Grobler [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Handré Meyer
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Handré Meyer
|
3-6, 6-7(2) |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Handré Meyer
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Alessio Vigoriti
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Zian Grobler [3]
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Zian Grobler [3]
|
6-7, 7-5, 7-10 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
2-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Christo Conradie [4]
|
Rulf Vorster
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Morgan Maré
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-4, 2-6, 9-11 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Rulf Vorster
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Rulf Vorster
|
Anotipa Chigudu
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
Christo Conradie [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Morgan Maré
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 1:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Christo Conradie [4]
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | H1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
Morgan Maré
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |