BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rayhan Khan | IN | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Rafael Charaf | CH | Fresnay Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Pierre Nauta | ZA | Brackenfell Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Dylan Paterson | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
- | Kade du Plessis | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josh Van der westhuizen | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | James Carr | ZA | Curro Century City Primary School | No | - |
- | Gideon Goosen | ZA | Beaumont Primary School | No | - |
- | Hugo Du Toit | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Liam Marais | Tennis World Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Rayhan Khan [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Josh Van der westhuizen
|
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
Dylan Paterson [4]
|
|
|
2024-04-13 9:15am | A4 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Gideon Goosen
|
Hugo Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A5 | - |
Kade du Plessis
|
|
|
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Pierre Nauta [3]
|
|
2024-04-13 9:15am | A7 | SWCC - Court 4 |
James Carr
|
Liam Marais
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Rafael Charaf [2]
|
|
2024-04-13 9:15am | A9 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Rayhan Khan [1]
|
Josh Van der westhuizen
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-04-13 12:00pm | A10 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Dylan Paterson [4]
|
Gideon Goosen
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-04-13 9:15am | A11 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Kade du Plessis
|
Pierre Nauta [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-04-13 12:00pm | A12 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Liam Marais
|
Rafael Charaf [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | A13 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Rayhan Khan [1]
|
Gideon Goosen
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | A14 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Kade du Plessis
|
Liam Marais
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-04-14 2:30pm | A15 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Gideon Goosen
|
Kade du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-04-14 3:45pm | B1 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Rayhan Khan [1]
|
Liam Marais
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2024-04-14 10:30am | C1 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Josh Van der westhuizen
|
Dylan Paterson [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C2 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Pierre Nauta [3]
(Did not play)
|
Rafael Charaf [2]
|
Walkover |
2024-04-14 3:45pm | C3 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Dylan Paterson [4]
|
Rafael Charaf [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2024-04-14 3:45pm | D1 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Josh Van der westhuizen
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Hugo Du Toit
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
James Carr
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
Hugo Du Toit
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
James Carr
|
|
2024-04-13 12:00pm | E7 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Hugo Du Toit
|
James Carr
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|