Boys Group 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Frederik Botha | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Benjamin Southwood | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[6] | Brett Raynars | ZW | St Georges College | No | - |
[8] | Wian de Bruin | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Braydan Raynars | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Darius Reyneke | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Nathan Finck | Pretoria Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Logan Kidson | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-20 2:55pm | BLUE: X1 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Frederik Botha [1]
|
Benjamin Southwood [4]
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-1 |
2024-04-20 5:15pm | BLUE: X2 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Frederik Botha [1]
|
Brett Raynars [6]
|
11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
2024-04-19 6:15pm | BLUE: X3 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Frederik Botha [1]
|
Wian de Bruin [8]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-04-19 6:15pm | BLUE: X4 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Benjamin Southwood [4]
|
Brett Raynars [6]
|
8-11, 1-11, 1-11 |
2024-04-20 5:15pm | BLUE: X5 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Benjamin Southwood [4]
|
Wian de Bruin [8]
|
12-10, 11-3, 11-6 |
2024-04-20 2:55pm | BLUE: X6 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Brett Raynars [6]
|
Wian de Bruin [8]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-2 |
2024-04-20 1:10pm | RED: X7 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Braydan Raynars [2]
|
Darius Reyneke [3]
|
11-8, 11-13, 11-1, 11-7 |
2024-04-19 7:45pm | RED: X8 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Braydan Raynars [2]
|
Nathan Finck [5]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-3 |
2024-04-19 5:45pm | RED: X9 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Braydan Raynars [2]
|
Logan Kidson [7]
|
11-5, 12-10, 11-6 |
2024-04-19 5:45pm | RED: X10 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Darius Reyneke [3]
|
Nathan Finck [5]
|
10-12, 8-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-19 7:45pm | RED: X11 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Darius Reyneke [3]
|
Logan Kidson [7]
|
13-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-6 |
2024-04-20 1:10pm | RED: X12 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Nathan Finck [5]
|
Logan Kidson [7]
|
11-6, 5-11, 11-3, 11-9 |
2024-04-21 12:40pm | A1 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Brett Raynars [6]
|
Braydan Raynars [2]
|
11-8, 11-4, 10-12, 8-11, 7-11 |
2024-04-21 12:05pm | B1 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Frederik Botha [1]
|
Nathan Finck [5]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-8 |
N/A | C1 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Benjamin Southwood [4]
(Did not play)
|
Darius Reyneke [3]
|
Walkover |
2024-04-21 10:55am | D1 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Wian de Bruin [8]
|
Logan Kidson [7]
|
6-11, 5-11, 11-13 |