Boys Group 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin Brelage | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[2] | Dario Gouveia | Marist Brothers Linmeyer | No | - | |
[3] | Michael Paliam | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
[4] | Wian Smit | Mittal Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Hayden Davy | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[6] | Wynand van den Heever | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
[7] | Konstantinos Stamatelos | ZA | Winchester Hills Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Nathan McPhail | Northcliff High School | No | - | |
[9] | Ruan Engelbrecht | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
[10] | Conrad Ehlers | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[11] | Zuan Joubert | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[12] | Mateo Naude' | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
[13] | Euan Groenewald | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
[14] | Janco Otto | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[15] | Mornay Greyling | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
[16] | Nathaniel van Deventer | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-19 5:15pm | A1 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Justin Brelage [1]
|
Nathaniel van Deventer [16]
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-7 |
2024-04-19 7:15pm | A2 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Dario Gouveia [2]
|
Mornay Greyling [15]
|
7-11, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2024-04-19 5:15pm | A3 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Michael Paliam [3]
|
Janco Otto [14]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-8 |
2024-04-19 6:45pm | A4 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Wian Smit [4]
|
Euan Groenewald [13]
|
8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
2024-04-19 5:15pm | A5 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Hayden Davy [5]
|
Mateo Naude' [12]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-04-19 6:15pm | A6 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Wynand van den Heever [6]
|
Zuan Joubert [11]
|
8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-5 |
2024-04-20 12:00pm | A7 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Konstantinos Stamatelos [7]
|
Conrad Ehlers [10]
|
11-7, 12-10, 10-12, 11-4 |
2024-04-19 5:45pm | A8 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Nathan McPhail [8]
|
Ruan Engelbrecht [9]
|
6-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
2024-04-20 2:55pm | A9 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Justin Brelage [1]
|
Nathan McPhail [8]
|
10-12, 11-8, 10-12, 11-4, 5-11 |
2024-04-20 2:20pm | A10 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Mornay Greyling [15]
|
Konstantinos Stamatelos [7]
|
8-11, 8-11, 2-11 |
2024-04-20 1:45pm | A11 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Michael Paliam [3]
|
Wynand van den Heever [6]
|
7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11 |
2024-04-20 2:55pm | A12 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Wian Smit [4]
|
Hayden Davy [5]
|
10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 9-11, 7-11 |
2024-04-20 1:45pm | A13 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Ruan Engelbrecht [9]
|
Nathaniel van Deventer [16]
|
11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 |
2024-04-20 2:20pm | A14 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Conrad Ehlers [10]
|
Dario Gouveia [2]
|
0-11, 3-11, 12-10, 10-12 |
2024-04-20 1:10pm | A15 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Zuan Joubert [11]
|
Janco Otto [14]
|
9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 |
2024-04-20 1:10pm | A16 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Mateo Naude' [12]
|
Euan Groenewald [13]
|
14-12, 13-11, 11-7 |
2024-04-20 5:15pm | A17 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Nathan McPhail [8]
|
Hayden Davy [5]
|
8-11, 9-11, 10-12 |
2024-04-20 5:15pm | A18 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Konstantinos Stamatelos [7]
|
Wynand van den Heever [6]
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-5 |
2024-04-20 5:50pm | A19 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Wian Smit [4]
|
Justin Brelage [1]
|
5-11, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2024-04-20 4:40pm | A20 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Michael Paliam [3]
|
Mornay Greyling [15]
|
11-3, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10 |
2024-04-20 4:40pm | A21 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Ruan Engelbrecht [9]
|
Mateo Naude' [12]
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-7 |
2024-04-20 4:40pm | A22 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Dario Gouveia [2]
|
Zuan Joubert [11]
|
11-7, 11-4, 3-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
2024-04-20 4:40pm | A23 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Euan Groenewald [13]
|
Nathaniel van Deventer [16]
|
7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 2-11 |
2024-04-20 5:15pm | A24 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Janco Otto [14]
|
Conrad Ehlers [10]
|
11-13, 9-11, 11-13 |
TBD | A25 | - |
Hayden Davy [5]
|
Konstantinos Stamatelos [7]
|
|
TBD | A26 | - |
Wynand van den Heever [6]
|
Nathan McPhail [8]
|
|
TBD | A27 | - |
Justin Brelage [1]
|
Michael Paliam [3]
|
|
TBD | A28 | - |
Mornay Greyling [15]
|
Wian Smit [4]
|
|
TBD | A29 | - |
Ruan Engelbrecht [9]
|
Zuan Joubert [11]
|
|
TBD | A30 | - |
Dario Gouveia [2]
|
Mateo Naude' [12]
|
|
TBD | A31 | - |
Nathaniel van Deventer [16]
|
Conrad Ehlers [10]
|
|
TBD | A32 | - |
Janco Otto [14]
|
Euan Groenewald [13]
|