BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
[3] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[6] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[8] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Pieter VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | No | - | |
- | Benedict Badza | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Ellison Minnaar | Rondebosch Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Imaad LORGAT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bryan Sutcliffe | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Corne THOM | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-18 8:00am | A2 | EDG - Court 1 |
Benedict Badza
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A3 | EDG - Court 2 |
Thebe THITE
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A4 | EDG - Court 3 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
3-6, 7-5, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A5 | EDG - Court 4 |
John COETZEE [3]
|
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A6 | EDG - Court 5 |
Pieter VAN DER WALT
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A7 | EDG - Court 6 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Imaad LORGAT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A8 | EDG - Court 7 |
Corne THOM
|
Jake DOWNIE [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A9 | EDG - Court 8 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A10 | EDG - Court 1 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Jordan CROSS
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A11 | EDG - Court 2 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A12 | EDG - Court 3 |
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A13 | EDG - Court 4 |
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A14 | EDG - Court 5 |
Guy VORWERK
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A15 | EDG - Court 6 |
Ellison Minnaar
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A16 | EDG - Court 7 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A17 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Benedict Badza
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A18 | PAR - Court 2 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A19 | PAR - Court 3 |
John COETZEE [3]
|
Pieter VAN DER WALT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A20 | PAR - Court 4 |
Imaad LORGAT
|
Jake DOWNIE [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A21 | PAR - Court 5 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A22 | PAR - Court 6 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A23 | PAR - Court 7 |
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
Guy VORWERK
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A24 | PAR - Court 8 |
Ellison Minnaar
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A25 | PAR - Court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A26 | PAR - Court 2 |
John COETZEE [3]
|
Imaad LORGAT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A27 | PAR - Court 3 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A28 | PAR - Court 4 |
Guy VORWERK
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | A29 | RTC - court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
(Ret.)
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 1-4 Retired |
2016-12-21 8:00am | A30 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [4]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-22 8:00am | A31 | RTC - court 1 |
John COETZEE [3]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-22 8:00am | B1 | RTC - court 1 |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
(Ret.)
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 1-1 Retired |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
Imaad LORGAT
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C2 | PAR - Court 2 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
Guy VORWERK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | C3 | PAR - Court 1 |
Imaad LORGAT
|
Guy VORWERK
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | D1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [5]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Benedict Badza
|
Luke BOSMAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Pieter VAN DER WALT
|
Jake DOWNIE [7]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Willem DE WAAL
|
4-6, 6-3, 2-10 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
Ellison Minnaar
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-12-20 8:00am | E5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Benedict Badza
|
Jake DOWNIE [7]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | E6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | E7 | PAR - Court 3 |
Benedict Badza
|
Anathi Nofotyo [6]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | F1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jake DOWNIE [7]
|
Willem DE WAAL
|
7-5, 7-6(7) |
2016-12-20 8:00am | G1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Pieter VAN DER WALT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | G2 | PAR - Court 8 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Ellison Minnaar
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | G3 | PAR - Court 5 |
Luke BOSMAN
|
Ellison Minnaar
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 2-1 Retired |
2016-12-21 8:00am | H1 | CLA - Court 5 |
Pieter VAN DER WALT
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I2 | EDG - Court 7 |
Thebe THITE
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I3 | EDG - Court 8 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I4 | EDG - Court 1 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Corne THOM
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I5 | EDG - Court 2 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Jordan CROSS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I6 | EDG - Court 3 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I7 | EDG - Court 4 |
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I8 | EDG - Court 5 |
Chrislo Joubert
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Corne THOM
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I13 | PAR - Court 1 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Corne THOM
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I14 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | I15 | PAR - Court 2 |
Corne THOM
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | J1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Jordan CROSS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | K1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | K2 | PAR - Court 4 |
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-10 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | K3 | CLA - Court 6 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Chrislo Joubert
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | L1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | M2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | M3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | M4 | PAR - Court 7 |
Christiaan GROVE
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | M5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Thebe THITE
|
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | M6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | M7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Thebe THITE
|
Christiaan GROVE
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | N1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Bryan Sutcliffe
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | O2 | PAR - Court 7 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | O3 | PAR - Court 1 |
Leon Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Walkover |