Mixed
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Romain Stamm | FR | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Nandula Lorensuhewa | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Justin Hammond | No | - | ||
[5] | Stefan Laux | DE | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jared Grylls | No | - | ||
[2] | Jake Formosa | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tim Snelgrove | No | - | ||
[3] | Mick Lee | No | - | ||
- | James Head | No | - | ||
- | Patrick Kok | Sydney University Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew Baricvic | No | - | ||
[4] | Michael Johnstone | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Will Hawthorn | No | - | ||
[8] | Scott Laycock | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Nitzan Melamed | WBC | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-02-11 8:40am | A2 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Nandula Lorensuhewa
|
Justin Hammond [6]
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-4 |
2017-02-11 8:40am | A3 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Stefan Laux [5]
|
Jared Grylls
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-9 |
2017-02-11 9:20am | A4 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Tim Snelgrove
|
Michael Johnstone [4]
|
7-11, 11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 8-11 |
2017-02-11 8:40am | A5 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Mick Lee [3]
|
James Head
|
1-11, 4-11, 4-11 |
2017-02-11 11:20am | A6 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Andrew Baricvic
|
Scott Laycock [8]
|
6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11 |
2017-02-11 11:10am | A7 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Nitzan Melamed [7]
|
Will Hawthorn
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-7 |
2017-02-11 10:00am | A8 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Patrick Kok
|
Jake Formosa [2]
|
4-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2017-02-11 2:00pm | A9 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Romain Stamm [1]
|
Nandula Lorensuhewa
|
11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 |
2017-02-11 4:40pm | A10 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Stefan Laux [5]
|
Michael Johnstone [4]
|
11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 |
2017-02-11 4:30pm | A11 | BWSC - Court 3 |
James Head
|
Scott Laycock [8]
|
11-6, 11-8, 12-10 |
2017-02-11 6:00pm | A12 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Nitzan Melamed [7]
|
Jake Formosa [2]
|
4-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
2017-02-12 10:40am | A13 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Romain Stamm [1]
|
Stefan Laux [5]
|
3-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
2017-02-12 12:00pm | A14 | BWSC - Court 3 |
James Head
|
Jake Formosa [2]
|
11-5, 11-5, 5-11, 11-5 |
2017-02-12 3:20pm | A15 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Stefan Laux [5]
|
James Head
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-8 |
2017-02-11 1:30pm | B2 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Jared Grylls
|
Tim Snelgrove
|
11-3, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2017-02-11 1:20pm | B3 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Mick Lee [3]
|
Andrew Baricvic
|
3-11, 1-11, 9-11 |
N/A | B4 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Will Hawthorn
|
Patrick Kok
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-02-11 3:10pm | B5 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Justin Hammond [6]
|
Nitzan Melamed [7]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-8 |
2017-02-12 12:40pm | B6 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Jared Grylls
|
Scott Laycock [8]
|
5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11 |
2017-02-12 11:20am | B7 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Andrew Baricvic
|
Michael Johnstone [4]
|
8-11, 10-12, 11-7, 13-11, 12-14 |
2017-02-12 12:40pm | B8 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Will Hawthorn
|
Nandula Lorensuhewa
|
2-11, 1-11, 2-11 |
2017-02-12 2:40pm | B9 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Justin Hammond [6]
|
Scott Laycock [8]
|
8-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2017-02-12 3:20pm | B10 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Michael Johnstone [4]
|
Nandula Lorensuhewa
|
2-11, 13-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2017-02-12 4:40pm | B11 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Scott Laycock [8]
|
Nandula Lorensuhewa
|
9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8 |
2017-02-12 2:40pm | C1 | BWSC - Court 1 |
Nitzan Melamed [7]
|
Mick Lee [3]
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-6 |
N/A | C2 | BWSC - Court 3 |
Tim Snelgrove
|
Patrick Kok
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-02-12 4:40pm | C3 | BWSC - Court 4 |
Nitzan Melamed [7]
|
Tim Snelgrove
|
|
2017-02-12 2:40pm | H1 | BWSC - Court 2 |
Romain Stamm [1]
|
Jake Formosa [2]
|
11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8 |