Men's B Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ivan Yew | MY | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Jeremy Khoo | SG | SAFRA | No | - |
[3] | Casper Lai | SAFRA | No | - | |
[4] | Hin Wang Clement Hung | No | - | ||
[5] | Kim Wee Ivan Yap | SG | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - |
[6] | Jun Wei Ong | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - | |
[7] | Reuben Tay | SG | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - |
[8] | Chit Meng Ken Hooi | MY | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | James Spalding | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | l yx | New Pioneers | No | - | |
[11] | Jerry Chan | SG | Noble Squash Club | No | - |
[12] | Gavin Lai | SG | Oldham Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Leong Chye Lee | AU | United Condo Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Jyoti Raj Yonghang | NP | Police Sports Association | No | - |
[15] | Zi Xuan Tay | SAFRA | No | - | |
[16] | Xian Da Yang | SAFRA | No | - | |
- | DINESH KUMAR GURUNG | No | - | ||
- | Rui Jie Shawn Tan | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - | |
- | UDIM KUMAR RAI | No | - | ||
- | Kieren Tan | No | - | ||
- | Nicholas Rodusek | CA | Cumberland and Hampstead Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jiang Hao Lee | No | - | ||
- | Tapas Piplani | IN | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rajan Pillay | MY | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - |
- | Clyde Lim | New Pioneers | No | - | |
- | Ashish Jain | IN | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - |
- | Tie Zheng Yuan | Police Sports Association | No | - | |
- | Tak Kumar Tilija | NP | Police Sports Association | No | - |
- | Bal Kumar Rai | Police Sports Association | No | - | |
- | Daryle Teng | United Condo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | David Sim | SG | SAFRA | No | - |
- | Vincent Teo | SAFRA | No | - | |
- | Kevin Lim | SAFRA | No | - | |
- | Zhan Rui Brian Lee | SAFRA | No | - | |
- | Boon Leong James Ang | Singapore Swimming Club | No | - | |
- | Thomas Bouvagnet | FR | The Tanglin Club | No | - |
- | Richard Mo | GB | United Condo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Michael TAN | SG | United Condo Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-08-20 11:00am | A3 | KSC - Court 6 |
Vincent Teo
|
Tapas Piplani
|
2-11, 14-12, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-20 10:30am | A6 | KSC - Court 7 |
Rui Jie Shawn Tan
|
David Sim
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-9 |
N/A | A19 | - |
Kevin Lim
|
Daryle Teng
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A23 | - |
Thomas Bouvagnet
(Did not play)
|
Rajan Pillay
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 11:00am | A27 | KSC - Court 5 |
Clyde Lim
|
Boon Leong James Ang
|
11-1, 11-6, 12-10 |
2017-08-20 11:30am | A31 | KSC - Court 2 |
Michael TAN
|
Tak Kumar Tilija
|
4-11, 4-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
N/A | A33 | - |
Ivan Yew [1]
(Did not play)
|
Bal Kumar Rai
|
Walkover |
2017-08-21 7:30pm | A34 | KSC - Court 2 |
Tapas Piplani
|
Zi Xuan Tay [15]
|
5-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
N/A | A35 | - |
Leong Chye Lee [13]
(Did not play)
|
Rui Jie Shawn Tan
|
Walkover |
2017-08-21 7:30pm | A36 | KSC - Court 4 |
Kieren Tan
|
Chit Meng Ken Hooi [8]
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-7 |
2017-08-21 7:30pm | A37 | KSC - Court 5 |
Reuben Tay [7]
|
Zhan Rui Brian Lee
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-4 |
2017-08-21 7:30pm | A38 | KSC - Court 6 |
Richard Mo
|
l yx [10]
|
11-5, 12-10, 11-13, 6-11, 11-9 |
2017-08-21 7:30pm | A39 | KSC - Court 7 |
Xian Da Yang [16]
|
DINESH KUMAR GURUNG
|
5-11, 10-12, 7-11 |
2017-08-21 8:00pm | A40 | KSC - Court 1 |
UDIM KUMAR RAI
|
Casper Lai [3]
|
5-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2017-08-21 8:00pm | A41 | KSC - Court 2 |
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
|
Ashish Jain
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-7 |
2017-08-21 8:00pm | A42 | KSC - Court 3 |
Kevin Lim
|
James Spalding [9]
|
9-11, 13-11, 8-11, 4-11 |
2017-08-21 8:00pm | A43 | KSC - Court 4 |
Jyoti Raj Yonghang [14]
|
Tie Zheng Yuan
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-8 |
2017-08-21 8:00pm | A44 | KSC - Court 5 |
Rajan Pillay
|
Jun Wei Ong [6]
|
15-13, 3-11, 11-5, 8-11, 3-11 |
2017-08-21 8:00pm | A45 | KSC - Court 6 |
Kim Wee Ivan Yap [5]
|
Nicholas Rodusek
|
7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11 |
2017-08-21 8:00pm | A46 | KSC - Court 7 |
Clyde Lim
|
Jerry Chan [11]
|
11-13, 7-11, 8-11 |
N/A | A47 | - |
Gavin Lai [12]
|
Jiang Hao Lee
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-21 8:30pm | A48 | KSC - Court 2 |
Tak Kumar Tilija
|
Jeremy Khoo [2]
|
9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 |
2017-08-26 10:30am | A49 | KSC - Court 1 |
Bal Kumar Rai
|
Zi Xuan Tay [15]
|
11-13, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6 |
2017-08-26 10:30am | A50 | KSC - Court 2 |
Rui Jie Shawn Tan
|
Kieren Tan
|
9-11, 8-11, 3-11 |
N/A | A51 | KSC - Court 7 |
Reuben Tay [7]
|
Richard Mo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A52 | KSC - Court 1 |
DINESH KUMAR GURUNG
(Did not play)
|
Casper Lai [3]
|
Walkover |
2017-08-26 11:00am | A53 | KSC - Court 2 |
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
|
James Spalding [9]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 |
N/A | A54 | KSC - Court 7 |
Jyoti Raj Yonghang [14]
|
Jun Wei Ong [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-26 11:30am | A55 | KSC - Court 1 |
Nicholas Rodusek
|
Jerry Chan [11]
|
11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7 |
2017-08-26 11:30am | A56 | KSC - Court 2 |
Gavin Lai [12]
|
Tak Kumar Tilija
|
8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9 |
2017-08-27 10:30am | A57 | KSC - Court 2 |
Bal Kumar Rai
|
Kieren Tan
|
11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 4-11 |
2017-08-27 10:30am | A58 | KSC - Court 3 |
Reuben Tay [7]
|
Casper Lai [3]
|
11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 13-15, 5-11 |
2017-08-27 10:30am | A59 | KSC - Court 4 |
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
|
Jyoti Raj Yonghang [14]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-9 |
2017-08-27 12:30pm | A60 | KSC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Rodusek
|
Gavin Lai [12]
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-7 |
2017-08-27 7:30pm | A61 | KSC - Court 4 |
Kieren Tan
|
Casper Lai [3]
|
0-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-27 7:30pm | A62 | KSC - Court 5 |
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
|
Nicholas Rodusek
|
11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 |
2017-08-28 7:00pm | A63 | KSC - Court 4 |
Casper Lai [3]
|
Hin Wang Clement Hung [4]
|
11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 9-11 |