Men's F Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jovan Lee | SG | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - |
[2] | Waye Lee | SG | New Pioneers | No | - |
[3] | Kevin Kee | SG | New Pioneers | No | - |
[4] | Victor Lau | SG | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Jaheer Abbas | United Condo Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Max Yap | SG | United Condo Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Jie Rui Gabriel Chow | New Pioneers | No | - | |
[8] | David Leong | SG | United Condo Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Kan Weng Yean | SG | Anglo Chinese School (Independent) | No | - |
[10] | Dylan Khoo | SG | Anglo Chinese School (Independent) | No | - |
[11] | Christopher Tanchou | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - | |
[12] | Maheshwari Puneet | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - | |
[13] | Joshua Khoo | SG | New Pioneers | No | - |
[14] | Wei Yuan Tan | SG | United Condo Squash Club | No | - |
[15] | Jia Yong Nigel Ng | SAFRA | No | - | |
[16] | Samuel Bennett | AU | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - |
- | Rodney Hay | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Stuart Whitehead | AU | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
- | NABA RAJ THAPA | NP | No | - | |
- | Mark Evans | Singapore Cricket Club | No | - | |
- | KAMAL LIMBU | No | - | ||
- | Aik Hsiong Tay | SG | New Pioneer Squash Club | No | - |
- | Loke Xin Xun | SG | No | - | |
- | YUMANGGEN RAI | NP | No | - | |
- | Zafer Djabri | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Marcus Kankkunen | US | No | - | |
- | Jack Jet Thye Chan | MY | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ameed Aly Lakhani | Angry Birds Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Paul Leonard Mckay | Chinese Swimming Club | No | - | |
- | Priyaranjan Kumar | Chinese Swimming Club | No | - | |
- | Manoj Yonghang | NP | Police Sports Association | No | - |
- | Subarna Rai | Police Sports Association | No | - | |
- | Kat Poh | SAFRA | No | - | |
- | Dillon Liew | SAFRA | No | - | |
- | Michael Wong | Singapore Swimming Club | No | - | |
- | Adrian Lee | Singapore Swimming Club | No | - | |
- | Rohan Panday | US | Ultimate Squasher | No | - |
- | Avinash Veerayah | SG | Ultimate Squasher | No | - |
- | Casper Wong | United Condo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Chin Wei Lim | SG | No | - | |
- | Yun Sheng Yip | United Condo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Seng Kong Hoe | MY | No | - | |
- | Jian Xun Chua | United Condo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Ngee Juan Quek | United Condo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Swee-Seng Quak | United Condo Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Jun Sheng Tan | SG | United Condo Squash Club | No | - |
- | Bryan Chong | Oldham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Samuel Goh | SG | Anglo Chinese School (Independent) | No | - |
- | Joshua Lim | SG | Anglo Chinese School (Independent) | No | - |
- | justin yap | Anglo Chinese School (Independent) | No | - | |
- | Ke-ian J Leong | SG | Anglo Chinese School (Independent) | No | - |
- | Fred Chin | No | - | ||
- | Kiev Teo | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | - |
Jack Jet Thye Chan
(Did not play)
|
NABA RAJ THAPA
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 2:00pm | A3 | KSC - Court 2 |
Swee-Seng Quak
|
Marcus Kankkunen
|
11-7, 11-0, 11-3 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A4 | KSC - Court 7 |
Ameed Aly Lakhani
|
Joshua Khoo [13]
|
6-11, 3-11, 5-11 |
N/A | A5 | - |
Maheshwari Puneet [12]
(Did not play)
|
Ngee Juan Quek
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A6 | KSC - Court 5 |
Michael Wong
|
YUMANGGEN RAI
|
11-7, 14-12, 11-5 |
2017-08-20 12:00pm | A7 | KSC - Court 4 |
Kat Poh
|
justin yap
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-5 |
2017-08-20 12:30pm | A10 | KSC - Court 6 |
Jian Xun Chua
|
Samuel Goh
|
11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 |
2017-08-20 12:30pm | A11 | KSC - Court 7 |
Bryan Chong
|
Ke-ian J Leong
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-4 |
2017-08-20 12:30pm | A12 | KSC - Court 4 |
Yun Sheng Yip
|
Wei Yuan Tan [14]
|
2-11, 5-11, 1-11 |
2017-08-20 12:30pm | A13 | KSC - Court 1 |
Samuel Bennett [16]
|
Chin Wei Lim
|
4-11, 4-11, 1-11 |
2017-08-20 12:30pm | A14 | KSC - Court 3 |
Stuart Whitehead
|
Kiev Teo
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-2 |
2017-08-20 12:30pm | A15 | KSC - Court 5 |
Zafer Djabri
|
Avinash Veerayah
|
4-11, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-3 |
2017-08-20 1:30pm | A18 | KSC - Court 6 |
Joshua Lim
|
Casper Wong
|
11-8, 13-11, 12-10 |
N/A | A19 | - |
Fred Chin
(Did not play)
|
Adrian Lee
|
Walkover |
N/A | A22 | - |
Rohan Panday
|
Manoj Yonghang
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 1:00pm | A23 | KSC - Court 6 |
KAMAL LIMBU
|
Mark Evans
|
10-12, 7-11, 11-9, 3-11 |
N/A | A26 | - |
Priyaranjan Kumar
|
Subarna Rai
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 1:00pm | A27 | KSC - Court 5 |
Dillon Liew
|
Rodney Hay
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-6 |
2017-08-20 1:30pm | A28 | KSC - Court 5 |
Aik Hsiong Tay
|
Jia Yong Nigel Ng [15]
|
6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-20 2:00pm | A30 | KSC - Court 3 |
Jun Sheng Tan
|
Loke Xin Xun
|
11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3 |
2017-08-20 1:30pm | A31 | KSC - Court 4 |
Paul Leonard Mckay
|
Seng Kong Hoe
|
11-8, 1-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
N/A | A33 | - |
Jovan Lee [1]
|
NABA RAJ THAPA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 5:00pm | A34 | KSC - Court 1 |
Swee-Seng Quak
|
Joshua Khoo [13]
|
8-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-20 4:00pm | A35 | KSC - Court 7 |
Ngee Juan Quek
|
Michael Wong
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-5 |
2017-08-20 4:00pm | A36 | KSC - Court 1 |
Kat Poh
|
Max Yap [6]
|
6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
N/A | A37 | - |
Jaheer Abbas [5]
(Did not play)
|
Jian Xun Chua
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 4:00pm | A38 | KSC - Court 6 |
Bryan Chong
|
Wei Yuan Tan [14]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-5 |
2017-08-20 4:00pm | A39 | KSC - Court 5 |
Chin Wei Lim
|
Stuart Whitehead
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-6 |
2017-08-20 4:30pm | A40 | KSC - Court 1 |
Zafer Djabri
|
Kevin Kee [3]
|
7-11, 11-5, 1-11, 6-11 |
2017-08-20 4:30pm | A41 | KSC - Court 4 |
Victor Lau [4]
|
Joshua Lim
|
11-13, 5-11, 8-11 |
2017-08-20 4:00pm | A42 | KSC - Court 4 |
Adrian Lee
|
Kan Weng Yean [9]
|
6-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2017-08-20 4:30pm | A43 | KSC - Court 3 |
Dylan Khoo [10]
|
Rohan Panday
|
11-4, 11-5, 6-11, 10-12, 11-6 |
2017-08-20 5:00pm | A44 | KSC - Court 3 |
Mark Evans
|
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [7]
|
2-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
N/A | A45 | - |
David Leong [8]
(Did not play)
|
Priyaranjan Kumar
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 5:00pm | A46 | KSC - Court 4 |
Dillon Liew
|
Jia Yong Nigel Ng [15]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-13, 11-8 |
N/A | A47 | - |
Christopher Tanchou [11]
(Did not play)
|
Jun Sheng Tan
|
Walkover |
2017-08-20 5:00pm | A48 | KSC - Court 7 |
Seng Kong Hoe
|
Waye Lee [2]
|
2-11, 9-11, 2-11 |
2017-08-26 3:00pm | A49 | KSC - Court 4 |
Jovan Lee [1]
|
Joshua Khoo [13]
|
14-12, 11-9, 11-9 |
2017-08-26 3:30pm | A50 | KSC - Court 4 |
Ngee Juan Quek
|
Max Yap [6]
|
5-11, 11-7, 3-11, 6-11 |
2017-08-26 4:00pm | A51 | KSC - Court 4 |
Jian Xun Chua
|
Bryan Chong
|
8-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2017-08-26 4:30pm | A52 | KSC - Court 4 |
Chin Wei Lim
|
Kevin Kee [3]
|
5-11, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11 |
2017-08-26 5:00pm | A53 | KSC - Court 4 |
Joshua Lim
|
Kan Weng Yean [9]
|
2-11, 6-11, 2-11 |
2017-08-26 3:30pm | A54 | KSC - Court 3 |
Dylan Khoo [10]
|
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [7]
|
9-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
N/A | A55 | KSC - Court 2 |
Priyaranjan Kumar
|
Dillon Liew
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-08-26 3:30pm | A56 | KSC - Court 1 |
Jun Sheng Tan
|
Waye Lee [2]
|
11-9, 4-11, 9-11, 5-11 |
2017-08-27 12:00pm | A57 | KSC - Court 7 |
Jovan Lee [1]
|
Max Yap [6]
|
11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 11-8 |
2017-08-27 12:30pm | A58 | KSC - Court 5 |
Bryan Chong
|
Kevin Kee [3]
|
3-11, 11-4, 14-16, 8-11 |
2017-08-27 12:30pm | A59 | KSC - Court 6 |
Kan Weng Yean [9]
|
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [7]
|
11-13, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11 |
2017-08-27 12:30pm | A60 | KSC - Court 7 |
Priyaranjan Kumar
|
Waye Lee [2]
|
5-11, 4-11, 11-6, 11-13 |
2017-08-27 6:00pm | A61 | KSC - Court 2 |
Jovan Lee [1]
|
Kevin Kee [3]
|
11-8, 11-6, 13-11 |
2017-08-27 6:00pm | A62 | KSC - Court 3 |
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [7]
|
Waye Lee [2]
|
7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-3 |
2017-08-28 6:30pm | A63 | KSC - Court 4 |
Jovan Lee [1]
|
Jie Rui Gabriel Chow [7]
|
11-4, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 |