Boys U17 (2003 & earlier )
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Jan RABE | Drostdy High | No | - | |
- | Martin VAN NIEKERK | No | - | ||
- | Frans MORKEL | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Emile DE CLERCQ | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Daniel BEUKES | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Nic Bekker | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kamvalethu Xungu | No | - | ||
- | Anton VAN NIEKERK | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - | |
- | Luan Olivier | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Morkel Van der Westhuizen | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[3] | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Nicolas Prinsloo | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Pieter Pienaar | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | Lisakhula Mpateni | No | - | ||
[6] | Philip Wessels | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vion Wium | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Christoffel Vermeulen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Heinrich Skein | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Emile van Antwerpen | Hopefield High | No | - | |
[2] | Gordon Morrison | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-01-24 8:00am | A2 | GYM - Court 1 |
Jan RABE
|
Martin VAN NIEKERK
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2020-01-24 8:00am | A3 | GYM - Court 2 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 8:00am | A6 | GYM - Court 3 |
Nic Bekker
|
Kamvalethu Xungu
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-01-24 8:00am | A7 | GYM - Court 4 |
Anton VAN NIEKERK
|
Luan Olivier
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-01-24 8:00am | A11 | GYM - Court 5 |
Pieter Pienaar
|
Lisakhula Mpateni
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-01-24 8:00am | A14 | GYM - Court 6 |
Vion Wium
|
Christoffel Vermeulen
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-01-24 9:15am | A15 | GYM - Court 6 |
Heinrich Skein
|
Emile van Antwerpen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-01-24 11:45am | A17 | GYM - Court 5 |
Ruben JOUBERT [1]
|
Jan RABE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-01-24 10:30am | A18 | GYM - Court 1 |
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
Daniel BEUKES [8]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2020-01-24 10:30am | A19 | GYM - Court 2 |
Justin COWLEY [5]
|
Nic Bekker
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2020-01-24 10:30am | A20 | GYM - Court 3 |
Anton VAN NIEKERK
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-01-24 10:30am | A21 | GYM - Court 6 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [3]
|
Nicolas Prinsloo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-01-24 10:30am | A22 | GYM - Court 4 |
Pieter Pienaar
|
Philip Wessels [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-24 10:30am | A23 | GYM - Court 5 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [7]
|
Vion Wium
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-01-24 11:45am | A24 | GYM - Court 6 |
Heinrich Skein
|
Gordon Morrison [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-24 3:30pm | A25 | GYM - Court 1 |
Ruben JOUBERT [1]
|
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-01-24 3:30pm | A26 | GYM - Court 2 |
Nic Bekker
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-01-24 3:30pm | A27 | GYM - Court 3 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [3]
|
Philip Wessels [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-01-24 3:30pm | A28 | GYM - Court 4 |
Johannes VAN WIJK [7]
|
Gordon Morrison [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2020-01-25 8:00am | A29 | GYM - |
Ruben JOUBERT [1]
|
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [4]
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2020-01-25 8:00am | A30 | GYM - |
MARC POGGENPOEL [3]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [7]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A31 | GYM - |
Morkel Van der Westhuizen [4]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [7]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 2:15pm | B9 | GYM - Court 6 |
Martin VAN NIEKERK
|
Heinrich Skein
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-12 |
2020-01-24 1:00pm | B10 | GYM - Court 1 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Vion Wium
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 1:00pm | B11 | GYM - Court 2 |
Kamvalethu Xungu
|
Pieter Pienaar
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 1:00pm | B12 | GYM - Court 3 |
Luan Olivier
|
Nicolas Prinsloo
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-24 1:00pm | B14 | GYM - Court 4 |
Lisakhula Mpateni
|
Justin COWLEY [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-24 1:00pm | B15 | GYM - Court 5 |
Christoffel Vermeulen
|
Daniel BEUKES [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-24 2:15pm | B16 | GYM - Court 6 |
Emile van Antwerpen
|
Jan RABE
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
N/A | B17 | GYM - |
Heinrich Skein
|
Vion Wium
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-01-25 8:00am | B18 | GYM - |
Pieter Pienaar
|
Nicolas Prinsloo
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-25 8:00am | B19 | GYM - |
Anton VAN NIEKERK
|
Justin COWLEY [5]
|
6-1, 6-7, 6-10 |
2020-01-25 8:00am | B20 | GYM - |
Daniel BEUKES [8]
|
Emile van Antwerpen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | B21 | GYM - |
Heinrich Skein
|
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | B22 | GYM - |
Nicolas Prinsloo
|
Nic Bekker
|
6-4, 6-7, 8-10 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | B23 | GYM - |
Justin COWLEY [5]
|
Philip Wessels [6]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | B24 | GYM - |
Daniel BEUKES [8]
|
Gordon Morrison [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-25 1:00pm | B25 | GYM - |
Emile DE CLERCQ
|
Nic Bekker
|
|
2020-01-25 1:00pm | B26 | GYM - |
Justin COWLEY [5]
|
Gordon Morrison [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | B27 | - |
|
Gordon Morrison [2]
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
Martin VAN NIEKERK
|
Frans MORKEL
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Kamvalethu Xungu
|
Luan Olivier
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
Anton VAN NIEKERK
|
Lisakhula Mpateni
|
|
TBD | C4 | - |
Christoffel Vermeulen
|
Jan RABE
|
|
TBD | C5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C7 | - |
|
|
|
2020-01-25 10:30am | H1 | GYM - |
Ruben JOUBERT [1]
|
MARC POGGENPOEL [3]
|
4-6, 6-7 |