BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[5] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[6] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[9] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
[12] | Ivan Koen | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
[13] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[16] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[17] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[18] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[19] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[20] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[21] | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[22] | Imaad Taliep | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
[23] | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[24] | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[25] | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[26] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[27] | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
[28] | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[29] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[30] | Lucas PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[31] | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[32] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Ayabulela Hans | No | - | ||
- | Tebogo Mogashoa | Redhill Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caspar Otto | DE | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Jaco SNYMAN | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Oscar Van Heerden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keno Theart | No | - | ||
- | Nicholas Leith | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Siegfried Visser | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Simon van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Braam van Niekerk | Upington High | No | - | |
- | Hennie Barnard | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Christopher Milton | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jurie Blignaut | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | JC Lubbe | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
- | Tanaka Govha | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eckart Visser | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Bereng Molapo | ZA | Gardens Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam Ramin Steenkamp | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-13 11:30am | A7 | PAR - Court 1 |
Liam Coetzee
|
Oscar Van Heerden
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Bereng Molapo
|
Melt VAN AS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A15 | PAR - Court 4 |
Christo Cilliers
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A18 | PAR - Court 5 |
Siegfried Visser
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A27 | PAR - Court 6 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A35 | PAR - Court 7 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Nicholas Leith
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A43 | PAR - Court 8 |
Keno Theart
|
Edward Petersen
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A55 | PAR - Court 9 |
Jaco SNYMAN
|
Simon van Eeden
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A59 | PAR - Court 10 |
Caspar Otto
(Did not play)
|
Cebo Faleni
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A63 | PAR - Court 11 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Emile van den Berg
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A65 | PAR - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Jurie Blignaut
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A66 | PAR - Court 2 |
Eckart Visser
|
Michael Loram [29]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A67 | PAR - Court 3 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [31]
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A68 | PAR - Court 1 |
Oscar Van Heerden
|
Johan COETZEE [9]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A69 | PAR - Court 2 |
Ivan Koen [12]
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A70 | PAR - Court 3 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Charl VOS [20]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A71 | PAR - Court 4 |
Luca GRANVOGL [28]
|
Sagen Hugo
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-6 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A72 | PAR - Court 4 |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Guy VORWERK [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A73 | PAR - Court 5 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Siegfried Visser
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A74 | PAR - Court 5 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Jake DOWNIE [26]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A75 | PAR - Court 6 |
Christiaan Cronje [25]
|
Ayabulela Hans
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A76 | PAR - Court 7 |
Tebogo Mogashoa
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [14]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A77 | PAR - Court 8 |
Jovan LUBBE [11]
(Did not play)
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A78 | PAR - Court 6 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [21]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 12:45pm | A79 | PAR - Court 9 |
Daniel KNOTT [23]
|
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A80 | KUI - Court 1 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Nikhil Naidoo [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A81 | KUI - Court 2 |
John COETZEE [5]
|
Hennie Barnard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A82 | PAR - Court 7 |
Nicholas Leith
|
Lucas PENTZ [30]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A83 | KUI - Court 3 |
Daniel Krige [24]
|
Braam van Niekerk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A84 | KUI - Court 4 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Louis Bierman [15]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A85 | KUI - Court 5 |
Tiaan Nelson [16]
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A86 | PAR - Court 8 |
Edward Petersen
|
Stephan du Plooy [18]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A87 | KUI - Court 6 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [32]
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-13 1:45pm | A88 | KUI - Court 1 |
Christopher Milton
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 1:45pm | A89 | KUI - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA [8]
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 1:45pm | A90 | KUI - Court 3 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Nicholas REIS [17]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A91 | KUI - Court 4 |
Andre Diniz [27]
|
Herman Verwey
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A92 | PAR - Court 9 |
Jaco SNYMAN
|
Anathi Nofotyo [10]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A93 | KUI - Court 5 |
Peet KARSTEN [13]
|
Tanaka Govha
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A94 | PAR - Court 10 |
Cebo Faleni
|
James HART [19]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-13 1:45pm | A95 | KUI - Court 6 |
Imaad Taliep [22]
|
Danté Nell
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 2:00pm | A96 | PAR - Court 11 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A97 | PAR - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Michael Loram [29]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A98 | PAR - Court 2 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [31]
|
Johan COETZEE [9]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A99 | PAR - Court 3 |
Ivan Koen [12]
|
Charl VOS [20]
|
1-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A100 | PAR - Court 4 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Guy VORWERK [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A101 | PAR - Court 5 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Jake DOWNIE [26]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A102 | PAR - Court 6 |
Christiaan Cronje [25]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [14]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A103 | PAR - Court 7 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [21]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A104 | PAR - Court 8 |
Daniel KNOTT [23]
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A105 | PAR - Court 9 |
John COETZEE [5]
|
Lucas PENTZ [30]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A106 | PAR - Court 10 |
Daniel Krige [24]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A107 | PAR - Court 11 |
Tiaan Nelson [16]
|
Stephan du Plooy [18]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A108 | PAR - Court 1 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [32]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A109 | PAR - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA [8]
|
Nicholas REIS [17]
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A110 | PAR - Court 3 |
Andre Diniz [27]
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A111 | PAR - Court 4 |
Peet KARSTEN [13]
|
James HART [19]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A112 | PAR - Court 5 |
Imaad Taliep [22]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A113 | PAR - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Johan COETZEE [9]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A114 | PAR - Court 2 |
Charl VOS [20]
|
Guy VORWERK [7]
|
7-6, 2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A115 | PAR - Court 3 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [14]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A116 | PAR - Court 4 |
Willem BREYTENBACH [21]
|
Daniel KNOTT [23]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A117 | PAR - Court 5 |
John COETZEE [5]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A118 | PAR - Court 6 |
Tiaan Nelson [16]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A119 | PAR - Court 7 |
Leonardo SOLA [8]
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A120 | PAR - Court 8 |
Peet KARSTEN [13]
|
Imaad Taliep [22]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | A121 | PAR - Court 9 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Guy VORWERK [7]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | A122 | PAR - Court 10 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [14]
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [21]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | A123 | PAR - Court 11 |
John COETZEE [5]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | A124 | PAR - Court 11 |
Jaco SNYMAN
|
Peet KARSTEN [13]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | A125 | KELV - Court 3 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI [14]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-6 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | A126 | KELV - Court 2 |
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
|
Peet KARSTEN [13]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-17 9:15am | A127 | KELV - Court 5 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Leo MATTHYSEN [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-17 11:45am | B1 | KELV - Court 1 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [14]
|
Peet KARSTEN [13]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C1 | EVER - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [7]
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [21]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C2 | EVER - Court 4 |
John COETZEE [5]
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | C3 | EVER - Court 4 |
Guy VORWERK [7]
|
John COETZEE [5]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | D1 | EVER - Court 5 |
Willem BREYTENBACH [21]
|
Jaco SNYMAN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | E1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Johan COETZEE [9]
|
Charl VOS [20]
|
2-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | E2 | PAR - Court 2 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Daniel KNOTT [23]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | E3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Tiaan Nelson [16]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | E4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Leonardo SOLA [8]
|
Imaad Taliep [22]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | E5 | EVER - Court 5 |
Charl VOS [20]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | E6 | EVER - Court 7 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Leonardo SOLA [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | E7 | EVER - Court 6 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Leonardo SOLA [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | F1 | EVER - Court 7 |
Charl VOS [20]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | G1 | EVER - Court 7 |
Johan COETZEE [9]
|
Daniel KNOTT [23]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | G2 | EVER - Court 8 |
Tiaan Nelson [16]
|
Imaad Taliep [22]
|
3-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | G3 | EVER - Court 8 |
Johan COETZEE [9]
|
Imaad Taliep [22]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | H1 | EVER - Court 4 |
Daniel KNOTT [23]
|
Tiaan Nelson [16]
|
1-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
N/A | I1 | PAR - Court 9 |
Michael Loram [29]
(Did not play)
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [31]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I2 | PAR - Court 10 |
Ivan Koen [12]
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I3 | PAR - Court 11 |
Jake DOWNIE [26]
|
Christiaan Cronje [25]
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | I4 | PAR - Court 5 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Thomas Tilney
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | I5 | PAR - Court 1 |
Lucas PENTZ [30]
|
Daniel Krige [24]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | I6 | PAR - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy [18]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [32]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | I7 | PAR - Court 3 |
Nicholas REIS [17]
|
Andre Diniz [27]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | I8 | PAR - Court 4 |
James HART [19]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I9 | PAR - Court 9 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [31]
|
Ivan Koen [12]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I10 | PAR - Court 10 |
Jake DOWNIE [26]
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I11 | PAR - Court 11 |
Daniel Krige [24]
|
Stephan du Plooy [18]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I12 | PAR - Court 1 |
Nicholas REIS [17]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 11:45am | I13 | PAR - Court 1 |
Ivan Koen [12]
|
Jake DOWNIE [26]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | I14 | PAR - Court 2 |
Daniel Krige [24]
|
Nicholas REIS [17]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | I15 | EVER - Court 1 |
Jake DOWNIE [26]
|
Daniel Krige [24]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | J1 | EVER - Court 2 |
Ivan Koen [12]
|
Nicholas REIS [17]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | K1 | PAR - Court 3 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [31]
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 2:15pm | K3 | EVER - Court 4 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [31]
|
Stephan du Plooy [18]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | M1 | PAR - Court 8 |
Michael Loram [29]
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | M2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Christiaan Cronje [25]
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | M3 | PAR - Court 6 |
Lucas PENTZ [30]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [32]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | M4 | PAR - Court 7 |
Andre Diniz [27]
|
James HART [19]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | M5 | PAR - Court 7 |
Michael Loram [29]
|
Christiaan Cronje [25]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | M6 | PAR - Court 8 |
Lucas PENTZ [30]
|
James HART [19]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | M7 | EVER - Court 3 |
Christiaan Cronje [25]
|
James HART [19]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | N1 | EVER - Court 6 |
Michael Loram [29]
|
Lucas PENTZ [30]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | O1 | PAR - Court 9 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | O2 | PAR - Court 10 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [32]
|
Andre Diniz [27]
(Ret.)
|
7-5 Retired |
2020-12-16 11:45am | O3 | EVER - Court 8 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [32]
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2020-12-16 1:00pm | P1 | EVER - Court 7 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Andre Diniz [27]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | Q1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Jurie Blignaut
|
Eckart Visser
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | Q2 | PAR - Court 7 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Oscar Van Heerden
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | Q3 | PAR - Court 8 |
Melt VAN AS
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | Q4 | PAR - Court 9 |
Luca GRANVOGL [28]
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | Q5 | PAR - Court 10 |
Siegfried Visser
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | Q6 | PAR - Court 11 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Tebogo Mogashoa
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | Q9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Nicholas Leith
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | Q10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Braam van Niekerk
|
Louis Bierman [15]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | Q11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Edward Petersen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | Q12 | PAR - Court 4 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Christopher Milton
|
3-6, 6-7(6) |
2020-12-14 10:30am | Q13 | PAR - Court 5 |
JC Lubbe
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | Q15 | PAR - Court 6 |
Tanaka Govha
|
Cebo Faleni
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | Q16 | PAR - Court 7 |
Danté Nell
(Did not play)
|
Emile van den Berg
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q17 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jurie Blignaut
|
Oscar Van Heerden
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q18 | PAR - Court 3 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Luca GRANVOGL [28]
(Ret.)
|
6-3 Retired |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q19 | PAR - Court 4 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Ayabulela Hans
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q20 | PAR - Court 5 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q21 | PAR - Court 6 |
Nicholas Leith
|
Louis Bierman [15]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q22 | PAR - Court 7 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Christopher Milton
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q23 | PAR - Court 8 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Anathi Nofotyo [10]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Q24 | PAR - Court 9 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Emile van den Berg
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | Q25 | PAR - Court 11 |
Jurie Blignaut
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | Q26 | PAR - Court 1 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | Q27 | PAR - Court 2 |
Louis Bierman [15]
|
Christopher Milton
|
7-6(4), 6-7(5), 10-5 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | Q28 | PAR - Court 3 |
Anathi Nofotyo [10]
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | Q29 | EVER - Court 6 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | Q30 | EVER - Court 7 |
Louis Bierman [15]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [10]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | Q31 | EVER - Court 1 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL
|
Anathi Nofotyo [10]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-16 2:15pm | R1 | EVER - Court 2 |
Liam Ramin Steenkamp
|
Louis Bierman [15]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | S1 | EVER - Court 3 |
Jurie Blignaut
|
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
1-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | S2 | EVER - Court 4 |
Christopher Milton
|
Cebo Faleni
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 2:15pm | S3 | EVER - Court 3 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
|
Cebo Faleni
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2020-12-16 2:15pm | T1 | EVER - Court 5 |
Jurie Blignaut
|
Christopher Milton
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | U1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Oscar Van Heerden
|
Luca GRANVOGL [28]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | U2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-6 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | U3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Nicholas Leith
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | U4 | PAR - Court 6 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Emile van den Berg
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | U5 | EVER - Court 5 |
Oscar Van Heerden
|
Ayabulela Hans
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | U6 | EVER - Court 6 |
Nicholas Leith
|
Emile van den Berg
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-16 3:15pm | U7 | EVER - Court 1 |
Oscar Van Heerden
|
Emile van den Berg
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 3:15pm | V1 | EVER - Court 2 |
Ayabulela Hans
|
Nicholas Leith
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | W1 | EVER - Court 7 |
Luca GRANVOGL [28]
(Ret.)
|
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
Retired |
2020-12-16 10:30am | W2 | EVER - Court 8 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
5-7, 7-5, 7-10 |
2020-12-16 3:15pm | W3 | EVER - Court 3 |
Cornelius Johannes Rademeyer
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Y1 | PAR - Court 10 |
Eckart Visser
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | Y2 | PAR - Court 11 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | Y3 | PAR - Court 5 |
Siegfried Visser
|
Tebogo Mogashoa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | Y5 | PAR - Court 6 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Braam van Niekerk
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | Y6 | PAR - Court 7 |
Edward Petersen
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | Y9 | PAR - Court 4 |
Eckart Visser
|
Deniel Rademeyer
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | Y11 | PAR - Court 6 |
Braam van Niekerk
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | Y12 | PAR - Court 5 |
JC Lubbe
|
Tanaka Govha
|
6-4, 7-6(9) |
2020-12-16 10:30am | Y13 | EVER - Court 3 |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Siegfried Visser
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | Y14 | EVER - Court 4 |
Braam van Niekerk
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 3:15pm | Y15 | EVER - Court 5 |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Braam van Niekerk
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2020-12-16 3:15pm | Z1 | EVER - Court 6 |
Siegfried Visser
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | AA2 | EVER - Court 5 |
liyabona sgobongo
|
Tanaka Govha
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 2:15pm | AA3 | EVER - Court 8 |
Eckart Visser
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | AC1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Melt VAN AS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | AC3 | PAR - Court 8 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Edward Petersen
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 10:30am | AC5 | EVER - Court 6 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Tebogo Mogashoa
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 2-0 Retired |
2020-12-16 2:15pm | AC7 | EVER - Court 7 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Edward Petersen
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | AG35 | PAR - Court 8 |
Bereng Molapo
|
Edward KATSARSKI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-14 1:00pm | AG50 | PAR - Court 1 |
Bereng Molapo
|
Christo Cilliers
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | AG57 | PAR - Court 8 |
Liam Coetzee
|
Christo Cilliers
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | AG58 | PAR - Court 9 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
7-6(6), 6-2 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | AG59 | PAR - Court 10 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Keno Theart
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | AG60 | PAR - Court 11 |
Simon van Eeden
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | AG61 | PAR - Court 9 |
Christo Cilliers
|
Olivier Provoyeur
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | AG62 | PAR - Court 10 |
Keno Theart
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | AG63 | EVER - Court 5 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | AH1 | EVER - Court 1 |
Christo Cilliers
|
Keno Theart
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | AI1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Liam Coetzee
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | AI2 | PAR - Court 5 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Simon van Eeden
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | AI3 | EVER - Court 2 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Simon van Eeden
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | AJ1 | EVER - Court 3 |
Liam Coetzee
|
Leon Du Toit
|
7-5, 0-6, 6-10 |